..They are trying to make me change who i am..

Hellooo Raggerrs! Short post! i have 3 more post coming this week!(gonna try really hard) Its been really busy irl the past 2 and a half weeks so im trying my hardest…anyways heres a few items and 3 skins from MUDSKIN! Next post will be about Skinnery skins!:D,But til then go check out her eyes at character four! and much more !!@_@ immmma pushing myself this week Lol…anyways happy shoppingggg!!


Choker~::LustRage::Leviathan(ENCHANTED FOREST)
Septum~(Yummy) Layered-Silver
Hair~.Olive.the Rosa
Tattoo~.Reckless.-Nas @100block
Skin~[ MUDSKIN ]_Lovely Bell@WE<3RP
Eyes~[theSkinnery] Echo eyes-3M@The Season Story
Top~Foxes – Throw Back – Tshirts-Uni@N21
Jeans~Foxes – Uber Throwback Jeans@Uber
Left~Kibitz-Enzi bracelet cuff-steel
Necklace~Kibitz-The heart-steel
Nose Chain~Kibitz-Tulip-steel@WE<3RP
Shoes~REIGN.-EMPRESS SANDALS- Black

VOtherSkinsV
[ MUDSKIN ]_Lovely Bell@WE<3RP
[ MUDSKIN ]_MyUglyDoll@TC4
[ MUDSKIN ]_Ria@ Cosmopolitan

..She gives me toothaches just from kissin me..

Hello Ragers! Sorry for the lack of posting…its been a tough few weeks with rl and then some …But imma get at least 2 or 3 more post done this week since i wont have much to do! But theres tons of new stuff and events that are still going on for you to get ready to get ur last min shopping on or whatevaaa you like! The Sleepy sim of the Birdy COllection has finally ben open to the public 2 new skin realeses plus a group gift at Birdy skins new body appliers and updates and then some…there is a in world release for Foxes at the new sim so make sure u go sing by there! The event IDK is still going and ends the 10! so make sure u grab ur item from there! N21 ends around the 14th and theres new itmes there to get aswell…kenadee and Illy has made some cute sandles bc its time for spring and they are ready to get the toes out!:D…GO SHOPPING PPL XOXO!

Skin~.Birdy. Ali Vip skin – Pure Gift NEW
Hair~[taketomi]_Junko_Fatpack@Kustum9
Bows~::LustRage::Asomi Bow -Red
Choker~::LustRage:: Luna Choker(RED)
Knees~-SU!- Bloody Knees-01
Nose~.random.Matter. – Chani Nose Chain – Gold/Gold
Top~Addams // Jacket with T-Shirt Love@IDK
Shorts~Addams // Short Pants@IDK
Necklaces~LUXE. Layered Necklace@N21
Rings/Cuff~LUXE. Vio Collection@IDK@Kustum9
Shoes~REIGN.-Braided Sandals- Black@N21
Tattoo~Space Mermaid – Surrender@IDK
Long Necklace~(Yummy) Gold Luminary Necklace – Obsidian@N21

..A waiting for the Queen..

Helllooo Ragers!<3 Todays post is about newness and darkness!>:D….Boosie which is owned by the lovely MiraLeen aka Ducky Buns :3(i call her ducky buns bc of a picture she had with a duck on her head and she has a big butt so DUCKY BUNS) Hahah..shes a sweety heart and has a store that has been going for the past few months…There is alot of sexiness going into her work and along with skill….her textured clothing comes with alot of appliers that you will need even omega if you need that…so make sure you check out the store! Its a must and you will be seeing more of her stuff on me soon bc she is a sponsor! This bodysuit comes with 2 various this one and a ripped crouched one …the legs are also faded darker to the feet(Seen in AD)…Which i thought was super cool…one other thing i learned when putting this on my mesh body is i put it on the underwear layer and the clothing layer and it makes it to where its not sheer so i liked that too! SO GO GRAB YOURS!….N21 has started and let me tell you its a star studded event as always…Luxe has made 2 different accessoires Layered Necklaces and Dragon Beaded bracelets…Im in love with the bracelets that most bc of the dragons they’re super cool! I love the necklaces too bc of the way they line up i think its different :3! Reckless is also in N21 with a bad ass fucking tattoo …i think this one is my new fav..the arm work is fucking out of this world! GET IT LANDON GET IT!!…Ofc i’ve told you about spellbound being reopened and ready with 4 new hairs…this is my next favorite out of the 4 hairs shes put out…Now they come with 2 different options Horned and Normal..ofc im wearing the horned one :P…Now with the older items in this post if you tp to the mainstore there is a sign to where you can teleport to the older items to purchase them so dont be panicking …just look for teleport in the store and it will take u there! As for the fur i think the store is now closed :C bc i can no longer find it…but theres plenty of fur other places XD..[CX] as always brings the edge to the next lvl with coolness…the rings come with a brecelet set too so ofc thats always a plus! The septum comes with spiked cool lips rings so make sure you go grab those!:D …Reign Boots on Fleek as always they have popular sizes for bodies and along with unrigged and rigged…….MUDSKINS has 2 new group gifts for you groupies so go grab them….The skin fair item however all the info is on my last blog post! it comes with 3 different lip appliers Nyam,Loud,and Sweetie! for body appliers you can find them in the mainstore location <3 Other then that happy shoppinggggggggg

Skin~[ MUDSKIN ]_Rose_E2_Pale(Freckles)@ SKIN FAIR
Skin~[ MUDSKIN ]_Madam A_Group Gifts!

Harness~+Spellbound+ Cult Harness//Black
Hat~+Spellbound+ Hexahat(In the Hecate Hair)
Hair~+Spellbound+ Nightshade//ChapterIII:Magic
Tattoo~.Reckless.-Wix@N21
Outfit~Bossie.Lexi Catsuit- Clear
Rings~[CX] Basilisk Set@Kustum9
Septum~[CX] Venom Set@Menswear Fashion Week
Fur~Color.Me.H.O.F [AnjaFurShoulders] GIFT(N/A)
Bracelet~LUXE. Dragon Beads Bracelet@N21
Necklaces~LUXE. Layered Necklace Arrow,Spearhead,Wings 14k Gold@N21
Boots~REIGN.-Marylin Boots- Black
Eyes~{Dead Apples} Marble Eyes – Smoke@TMD

..Therefore we all different in colour..

HELLOO RAGERS!!! If you didnt know the arcade is still opened!O.M.E.N and Birdy have some great items as well! Birdy has a great gamer girl set with a outfit of a skirt and top with a cute hood! they have accessories to along with it at the chapter four even! back packs and head phones and bunnnnnnehs!@_@ so cute so cute so make sure u collect them all while u can!>:D….O.M.E.N has a Hansel and Gretel themed bakery! with tons of options in sweets! in this post theres 3 of the sweets from the machine along with thattt is this great big sky boxed bakery! the sweets look so good that i want to make them in real life Q.Q(i bake in rl..not cocaine sorry LOLOL) everything looks just so good Q.Q OKAY! so make sure u head to these events while u can! Luck of the Irish is still going! and if u didnt know i have put out some great chokers..this one is one of my favorites bc of the sailor moon wand! \o\ so go gog go….SPELLLLBBOUND HAS OPENED ONCE AGAIN! with a new sim and 4 new hairs…and new huds and just shes brand new got damnit NEW NEW NEW…ive been waiting for a high curled pony tail for like effing ages and this made me love her so hard well more then normal :P!! so go grab ur spellbound hair!

Theres a new event called IDK….get it? :P LOL…Fossyface of .R.M. is the owner and founder of the event and if i dont say so myself she has put together a great team of designers im seriously excited to see how this turns out! in this post i have a few furniture creators along with jewelry that is located at the event!Fetch’s couch is seriously cute and i think the only could i own O.o…well a normal one at least ROFL but it went really nice with the night stand that is also at the event by Brixley its mod so u can resize your liking!((the couch is mod too to resize)…The jewelry is all nice tooo luxe has a ring bangle set at this event! Lethal is having a closing sale of marking everything 50L for sale so its her final sale so go grab stuff before its all gone Q.Q…IM ALSO GOING TO DO A FULL POST ON THIS SKINS AFTER THIS ONE!! this post is pretty big as is so i didnt want to make it even bigger LOL but seriously Sopha is working her ass off with these skins too im so damned happy!@_@ But this is one of the skins with no make up only lashes :3 i will review the other make up options for this skin…which is at skin fair btw!@_@ OKAY if u have any other questions tht i didnt cover here then leave a comment on flickr! other then that happy shoppingggggggg!!!

Choker~::Lustrage:: Sailor Scout Choker(Blue) RARE@LuckOfIrish
Skins~[ MUDSKIN ]_Rose_E2_Pale(Freckles)@ SKIN FAIR
Hair~+Spellbound+ Salome // Chapter III : Magic HUD NEW!
Socks~.Quirky. – Lovely Socks – Lights@IDK
Pearl Necklace~.random.Matter.-DaphneNecklace-Silver/White@IDK
Boots~::LC:: Jelly Boots [Powder Blue](50L sale!)
Eyes~[Buzz] Aura Eyes – Ice@TC4
Outfit~Foxes-The Gamer-Sparkle Puss-RARE@The Arcade
Backpack~Foxes-Bunneh Book Bag-Pink@TC4
Earings~J/M – Genesis Magnet Earring – Shark Snow
Necklace3~Kibitz – Eliza jewelry-necklace-steel@TFC
>Luxe Vio Rings@IDK<
LUXE. Vio 7 Ring Silver@IDK
LUXE. Vio 11 Ring Silver@IDK
LUXE. Vio bird Ring Silver@IDK
LUXE. Vio vital Ring Silver@IDK

>Decorration<
>@ The Arcade <
Birdy-The Gamer-Chibi-Chibi-Fleecy
Birdy-The Gamer-Chibi-Chibi- Miko
Birdy-The Gamer-Chibi-Chai
Birdy-The Gamer-Chibi-Chickie
Hansel + Gretel-Goldil & the Three Bearclaws
Hansel + Gretel-Queen of Tarts
Hansel + Gretel-Little Mermaid Macarons RARE
Hansel + Gretel – Display case
Hansel + Gretel-Fairytale bakery RARE
>Other stuff<
Foxes-Bunneh Head Set’s@TC4
Birdy-Bunneh-Chibi-Mint@TC4
[Fetch] Rachel Sofa- Cream@IDK
[Brixley] Lorelai End Table@IDK
(Espy) Sushi Dinner \\ Pink Lotus RARE

..The Skin Fair..

HHEELLOO RAGERS! Ive been busy getting store stuff out of the way ,which i did and now i can post blog stuff!\o\ Ive also been needing to update my sponcor list bc ive got new ones! So keep a look out for that…With this pose ive took snaps of The skinnery,Random Matter,Reckless,and Things Items…Im now apart of Mudskins bloggers so i will be posting her line of skins in a few days! :]…But heres what you can look for at the skin fair! Reckless has 3 new tattoos which ofc are unisex and comes with all appliers that you need slink,matireya,and TMP! Things has some 3 tattoos too!XD with appliers such as Belleza,TMP,and Omega…Now i have been wearing my Maitreya body so i used the omega appliers…which cuts off at the neck sadly :[…and she isnt gonna make direct appliers for the body of maitreya..soo ya better suck it up and put on a choker and still be cute with these \o\ Lol..now if someone finds a way to fix it let me know!Lol..HAPPY TATTOO SHOPPING!:D


First 3 pictures~.Reckless. Classic
First Bottom~.Reckless.Knoxx
Second Bottom~.Reckless.Conch
First~.Things.-Egeria
Second~.Things.-Imperial
Third~.Things.-Incarccron

Now on to the skins! .Random.Matter. aka Fossyface has been having a ball making skins now so this is her first time in the skin fair with skins!:D or well skin O.O..and she’s just adorable and ugh life D: You get different brow colors along with a browless option also! …With this skin you get the appliers you need along with 3 different lip colors…speaking of lips if you dont know her like i do she has a mesh lip fetish LOL so she has loud mouth appliers,nyam appliers,PXL appliers,and i think thats it..I THINK! But if you like your mesh mouths she has it!:D….Now to The Skinnery! Uma has also worked her butt off for this event…I put on the toffee tone to change up a bit from my normal light self..i kinda like it ;o…With her skin Judy she has put in 10 different lip colors called Lip Intenstey (2-8th picture are all the lip colors but i forgot to take snaps of 5th one for some reason>_>) and ofc red is my favorite :3…You also get a browless option and freckles…She also has PXL,Nyam,Loud Mouth appliers for this skin :D…Body appliers are at her main store if you need or want them! with the Judy skin she has appliers for TMP Heads at the skin fair!…So make sure you swing by there to get these skins! You will not regret it !! As for the outfit i will be posting about it soon!(most likely 2marrow) :D so keep a eye out other then that happy shoppppinggggggggg xoxoxox

.Random.Matter.- Ashri skin


[theSkinnery]-Judy

TAAAAAAAAAAAAAXXXXXII TO SKIN FAIR

..The days waver in their silence ..

HELLOO RAGERS!!! Sorry it took so long to do a post…ive been busy trying to finish stuff for events x.x….Heres a post on a few new items and such!Xoxoxo


Leggings1~(NO) Ripped Up Stockings Set – 3 Kinds
Tattoo~.Reckless. – Miles@TMD
Eyes~{Dead Apples} Marble Eyes – Smoke@TMD
Friend~::Axix:: Amarth@FGC
Horns~:[P]:-Lahkshana Jeweled Horns EPIC(Moded a bit)@FGC
Hair~[BURLEY]_Lily_Blacks NEW
Leggings2~[CX] Arms & Leg Wraps @ Origami
Katanas~[CX] Katana Kanzashi
Headband~[CX] Star Flight Headband@Oneworld
SHoes~[CX] Trapped Sakura Clogs@ Origami
Belt~[Haste] Whimsical@FGC
Skin~[theSkinnery] Cristy  @ The Arcade
Kimono~Foxes-Spiritualist-Kimono-Zen@N21
Skirt&Top~Foxes-Spiritualist-Skirt White@N21((they dont come together))
Necklace~ieQED evil.queen.necklace.silver@FGC

..::Lustrage::@ The Luck Of The Irish Gacha Event::..

60L to play 42 to win!
http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/Metropolis/172/66/51
::LUSTRAGE::@ Luck Of the Irish Gatcha!
blood sweat and tears L_L…there are 2 machines each one has 42 items 20 commons 22 rares…ive set the% pretty high so it should give a fair chance :]…im one of the sponcors this round! so im on the top tier at the landing point ..if you cant find them o-o..if u have any issues with ur item send me a NOTECARD…in your local chat it should tell you which one u have won so just copy and paste that into the notecard :]…anyways LOL..happy shopping!